JSSC Graduate Level Vacancy 2019 Apply for 1140 posts released for Block Supply Officer & Other, apply from 18 September 2019

JSSC JGGLCCE Recruitment 2019 Notification for 1140 Assistant branch officer, Block Supply Officer, Block Welfare Officer, Sub-Divisional inspector-cum-Law, Co-Operative Extension officer, Planning Assistant vacancies @ http://jssc.nic.in recruitment 2019. Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) had been released recently on 13th September 2019 through the Advertisement Number 03/2019. JSSC  Jharkhand has published this recruitment notification to fill 1140 vacancies of Assistant branch officer, Block Supply Officer, Block Welfare Officer, Sub-Divisional inspector-cum-Law, Co-Operative Extension officer, Planning Assistant Posts. The candidates who had passed Gradudate are liable for this JSSC JGGLCCE  Notification 2019. Interested and eligible candidates may apply JSSC Online Registration for JSSC JGGLCCE Jobs 2019 is available from 18th September 2019 to 17th October 2019 at the official website i.e. http://jssc.nic.in 2019  You may also check Latest Government Jobs Notification visit our website of www.ejobsinfo.com

JSSC JGGLCCE Job Notification 2019 | JGGLCCE-2019

Department NameJharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC)
Posts NameAssistant branch officer, Block Supply Officer, Block Welfare Officer, Sub-Divisional inspector-cum-Law, Co-Operative Extension officer, Planning Assistant
No. of Vacancies1140
Application ModeOnline
CategoryCentral Government Jobs
Online Starting Date18-09-2019
Online Ending Date17-10-2019
Official Websitehttp://jssc.nic.in/

Eligibility Criteria for JSSC JGGLCCE  Recruitment 2019

Individuals who are looking for more information about Jharkhand SSC Graduate Level Recruitment 2019 can get the details like Vacancy details, Educational Qualification, age limit, pay scale, Selection Procedure, how to apply procedure details read carefully before applying this job.

<< Rojgar Samachar >>

JSSC Vacancy 2019 details

  • Assistant branch officer : 362 Jobs
  • Block Supply Officer : 223 Jobs
  • Block Welfare Officer : 139 Jobs
  • Sub -Divisional inspector : cum : Law : 170 Jobs
  • Co – Operative Extension officer : 241 Jobs
  • Planning Assistant : 5 Jobs

Category wise Vacancies :

Post NameUREBC IBC IIEWSSCSTTotal
Assistant Bureau Officer1554238364843362
Cooperative Extension Officer971915242462241
Block Supply Officer901513221865223
Kanoongo69118161848170
Block Welfare Officer68170131427139
Planning Assistant3100015
Total482105741111222461140

Educational Qualification – Jharkhand SSC Graduate Level Recruitment 2019  :

  • The candidate is having Graduate from any recognized board/university

Salary – JSSC (JGGLCCE-2019) Recruitment 2019 :

Post NamePay ScaleGrade Pay
Assistant Bureau Officer9300 – 348004600
Block Supply Officer4200
Block Welfare Officer
Cooperative Extension Officer
Zone Inspector (Kanoongo)
Planning Assistant5200 – 202002800

<< Latest State Government Jobs >>

Age limit – JSSC Graduate Level Vacancy 2019 :

  • Male Candidates : Between 21 – 35 years.
  • Female Candidates : Between 21 – 38 years.

Age Relaxation:

  • SC/ST Candidates : 05 years
  • OBC Candidates : 03 years
  • PWD Candidates : 10 years
  • Ex-Servicemen Candidates : 05 years

Application fee – Jharkhand SSC Graduate Level Job openings :

  • Fee for Unreserved/OBC/EWS Candidates: Rs.1000/-
  • Fee for SC/ST/PWD Candidates: Rs.250/-

Selection procedure – JSSC Graduate Level Recruitment 2019:

  • The selection will be made on the performance in the  Written test / Interview

<< Sarkari Naukri Jobs >>

How to Apply for JSSC JGGLCCE Jobs 2019  :

Interested and eligible aspirants may apply for Jharkhand SSC recruitment 2019 should follow the below steps

Steps to Apply Online:

  • Logon to official website http://jssc.nic.in/
  • Check the notification in home page
  • Read the instructions carefully
  • If your eligible click and apply for JSSC Graduate Level Exam 2019
  • Fill the online application form all required fields with out mistakes.
  • Upload photograph & signature.
  • Paid the Application Fee through online/offline.
  • Verify the all details before click the submit button
  • Take Print out of online application for future reference.

Important Links:

Click here — >>JSSC official website
Click here — >>JSSC JGGLCCE recruitment 2019 Notification pdf
Click here — >>Jharkhand Government Jobs 2019

Leave a Comment