Karnataka Primary School Teacher Jobs 2019 | 22150 Guest Teachers Vacancies | schooleducation.kar.nic.in recruitment 2019

Karnataka Primary School Teacher Recruitment 2019 Notification for 22150 Guest Teachers Vacancies @ schooleducation.kar.nic.in recruitment 2019. Karnataka School Education Department has issued this notification for 22150 Guest Teachers Posts. The Eligible candidates have to apply for this Karnataka Guest Teacher Recruitment 2019 through Online. To apply for Guest Teachers posts released under Karnataka Education Dept Primary Guest Teachers Recruitment 2019 through online, candidate have to visit the Karnataka School Education Official Website. The official website to apply for Karnataka District Primary Guest Teachers jobs 2019 is schooleducation.kar.nic.in 2019. The aspirants can apply for the Hooghly District Magistrate Recruitment on or before 30th August 2019. The competitors who are looking for Government Jobs in Karnataka can make use of this Karnataka Primary Guest Teacher Recruitment 2019 notification issued by Karnataka School Education Department.

Karnataka Primary School Teacher Notification 2019

Department NameKarnataka School Education Department
Posts NameGuest Teachers
No. of Vacancies22,150 Posts
Application ModeOnline
CategorySarkari Naukri
Notification Date27-06-2019
Online Ending Date30-08-2019
Official Websiteschooleducation.kar.nic.in

Eligibility Criteria for Karnataka Primary School Teacher Recruitment 2019

Individuals who are looking for more information about School Education Karnataka Jobs 2019 can get the details like Vacancy details, Educational Qualification, age limit, pay scale, Selection Procedure, how to apply procedure details read carefully before applying this job.

<< Latest State Government Jobs >>

Karnataka Primary School Teacher Vacancy 2019 details

Name of the Post : Guest Teacher

Number of Vacancies : 22,150 Posts

DistrictNotified for Recruitment 2019 (Primary Guest Teachers till recruitment)Remaining Vacancies (Guest for full term)Total Vacancies
Non HK Vacancies
Vijayapura37014261796
Belagavi Chikkodi41813751793
Bagalkot252605857
Belagavi269532801
Dakshina Kannada202537739
Mandya260440700
Bengaluru U South152526678
Shivamogga286330616
Mysuru288265553
Hassan341178519
Uttara Kannada Sirsi146283429
Haveri204210414
Dharwad166232398
Chamarajanagara127250377
Bengaluru U North102237339
Chikkaballapura178151329
Tumakuru24482326
Chitradurga28537322
Udupi81225306
Gadag135169304
Ramanagara138141279
Tumakuru Madhugiri16795262
Davanagere14388231
Bengaluru Rural14279221
Kolar1980198
Kodagu82108190
Uttara Kannada1340134
Chikkamagaluru474895
Hyderabad Karnataka Vacancies
Yadagiri74310921835
Raichur9965951591
Kalaburgi11743851559
Ballari10854371522
Koppal6774271104
Bidar3330333
Total105651158522150

Educational Qualification  for Karnataka Primary Guest Teacher Recruitment 2019:

  • The candidate is having B.Ed/D.El.Ed recognized university or board
  • Please go to the official notification to detailed educational qualification.

Age limit :

  • Please go to the notification to age details

<< Rojgar Samachar>>

Age Relaxation:

  • SC/ST Candidates : 05 years
  • OBC Candidates : 03 years
  • PWD Candidates : 10 years
  • Ex-Servicemen Candidates : 05 years

Selection procedure for Karnataka Primary Guest Teacher Recruitment 2019:

  • Written test
  • Interview

<< Latest Employment News >>

How to Apply for Karnataka Primary School Teacher jobs 2019 :

  • Visit the Karnataka Primary School Teacher Primary School Teacher Official Website i.e. www.schooleducation.kar.nic.in
  • Check the School Education Karnataka Recruitment 2019 notification pdf in Home page
  • Download and read notification carefully
  • If you are eligible Apply online All India Institute of Medical Sciences recruitment link.
  • Fill the Karnataka Primary School Teacher Online Application form with out mistakes
  • Click the submit button
  • Download the filled application for future reference.

Important Dates:

  • Notification Number :01/2019-20
  • Starting date for online application : 27-06-2019
  • Last date for online application : 30-08-2019

Important Links:

Click here — >> Karnataka Govt jobs 2019

Click here — >> Karnataka Primary School Teacher Recruitment 2019 Notification pdf

Click here –>> Official website

Leave a Comment