Karnataka PTCL Recruitment 2019 | Apply 3646 Multiple posts @ kptcl.com

KPTCL Recruitment 2019-20 Notification : Karnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited is going to KPTCL Notification 2019 to fill up the 3646 Vacancies. KPTCL Jobs 2019 Karnataka Notification for Junior Engineer, Junior Power man & Other Posts. Aspirants, who have completed B.E (Civil/Electrical)/ bachelors of Engineering Department and seeking for Karnataka Govt Jobs 2019, this is a tremendous opportunity for them to apply for KPTCL Job Notification 2019. Candidates can apply online from updated soon. You may also check Latest Government Jobs Notification visit our website of www.ejobsinfo.com

KPTCL Recruitment 2019

Department NameKarnataka Power Transmission Corporation Limited
Posts NameJE, Junior Power man and Other
No. of Vacancies3646 Posts
Application ModeOnline
CategoryFreshers Jobs
Online Starting Dateupdated soon
Online Ending Dateupdated soon
Official Websitewww.kptcl.com

Eligibility Criteria for KPTCL latest job notification 2019

Individuals who are looking for more information about Karnataka PTCL Recruitment 2019 can get the details like Vacancy details, Educational Qualification, age limit, pay scale, Selection Procedure, how to apply procedure details read carefully before applying this job.

<< Sarkari Naukri jobs >>

KPTCL Vacancy 2019 details

SIPost namesNumber of PostsTOTAL
KPTCLBESCOMCESCHESCOMMESCOMGESCOM
1Assistant Executive Engineer (Elec.)30810153194
2Assistant Engineer (Elec.)631003016010142505
3Assistant Engineer (Civil)13532528
4Junior Engineer(Elec.)320106345060570
5Junior Engineer(Civil)7382828
6Junior Personal Assistant16183116963
7Junior Assistant10250100360
8Driver Grade-II27245025126
9Junior Station Attendant103103
10Junior Powerman (Junior Lineman)694264656671421769
TOTAL6584796287577273973646

Educational Qualification :

  • The candidate is having B.E (Civil/Electrical)/ bachelors of Engineering Department (or) its equivalent from recognized University/ Institute / board

KPTCL Salary :

Name of the postpay scale
Assistant Executive Engineer (Electrical)Rs.46,080-98,030/-
Assistant Engineer (Electrical)Rs.41,130-72,920/-
Assistant Engineer (Civil)Rs.41,130-72,920/-
Junior Engineer (Electrical)Rs.26,270-65,020/-
Junior Engineer (Civil)Rs.26,270-65,020/-
Junior HelperRs.22,920-51,640/-
Junior HelperRs.20,220-53,640/-
Driver Grade IIRs.20,220-53,640/-
Junior Station CheckerRs.16,370-35,380/-
Junior Power manRs.16,370-35,380/-

Age limit :

  • The candidate age should be between 18-35 years
  • Upper age limit for SC/ST/PWD/ Ex-s candidates applicable for as per Government guidelines.

Application fee :

  • Fee for Unreserved/OBC Candidates: Rs.500/-
  • Fee for SC/ST/PWD Candidates: Rs.300/-

Selection procedure:

The selection will be made on the performance in the Written Examination/ Interview

<< Latest Employment News >>

How to Apply for :

  • Interested and eligible candidates may apply for JE, Junior Power man and Other posts online through the website of on or before the last date

Important Dates:

Starting date for online applicationupdated soon
Last date for submission of applicationupdated soon

Important Links

Click here — >>kptcl official website
Click here — >>KPTCL Recruitment 2019 Notification pdf

Leave a Comment