ONGC Recruitment Through Gate 2019 for 785 Executive Posts @ www.ongcindia.com 2019

ONGC Executive Recruitment 2019 : Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC) has announced the applications for recruitment to fill 785 Class 1 Executive in engineering & Geo- Sciences Posts. The candidates who are passed GATE 2019 Exam they are eligible for ONGC recruitment 2019. Aspirants may check the indicative ONGC notification for the recruitment on the official website of www.ongcindia.com. However, the detailed ONGC advertisement will be published soon in our website. You may also check Latest Government Jobs Notification visit our website of www.ejobsinfo.com

ONGC Executive Recruitment 2019

Department NameOil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Posts NameExecutive in engineering & Geo- Sciences
No. of Vacancies785 Posts
CategoryCentral Government Jobs
Official Websitewww.ongcindia.com

Eligibility Criteria for ONGC Executive Recruitment 2019

Individuals who are looking for more information about ONGC Executive Recruitment 2019 can get the details like Vacancy details, Educational Qualification, age limit, pay scale, Selection Procedure, how to apply procedure details read carefully before applying this job.

<< Sarkari Naukri jobs >>

ONGC Vacancy 2019 details

SN Post and role Nos. of Vacancies
UR OBC SC ST EWS Total
1 (a) AEE (Cementing)Mechanical4320110
1(b) AEE Cementing)Petroleum100001
2 AEE (Civil)9621119
3 (a) AEE (Drilling)- Mechanical3825105886
3 (b) AEE (Drilling)-  Petroleum321118
4 AEE (Electrical)4827113695
5 AEE (Electronics)13532124
6 AEE  (Instrumentation)16531126
7 AEE (Mechanical)3817105575
 8 (a) AEE (Production)- Mechanical291596564
8 (b)AEE (ProductionChemical)3618126880
8 (c)AEE (Production)Petroleum15843333
9 AEE (Reservoir)11520119
10 Chemist301795667
11 Geologist401383468
12 Geophysicist  (Surface)13842229
13 Geophysicist  (Wells)6421114
14 Materials  Management Officer20632233
15 Programming  Officer9310013
16 Transport Officer5131111
17 AEE(Industrial Engineering)5220110
Total 389 190 101 47 58 785

<< Latest Employment News >>

Educational qualification :

The candidate should be passed Post Graduation (or) Master degree from any Recognized University / Institute

Age limit :

The candidate age should be between28-30 years.

Application fee :

  • Gen/OBC/ EWS/ EX-SM Candidates : 370/-
  • SC/ ST/ PWD candidates : Fee exempted

How to Apply for ONGC Executive Recruitment 2019 :

Interested and eligible candidates may apply for posts online through the website of www.ongcindia.com or before the last date

Important date :

Starting date for online application : 05-04-2019

Last date for online application :25-04-2019

Important Links

Click here — >>ONGC website
Click here — >>ONGC Executive Recruitment 2019 Notification pdf

Leave a Comment